Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification Practice Test

ACSB-D8 exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

ACSB-D8 PDF demo MCQs

ACSB-D8 demo MCQs

ACSB-D8 MCQs
ACSB-D8 TestPrep
ACSB-D8 Study Guide
ACSB-D8 Practice Test
ACSB-D8 exam Questions
killexams.com
Acquia
ACSB-D8
Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/ACSB-D8
Question: 1
You have installed a contributed module called "Sample Module" that looks like it will be a great fit for the business
case you are trying to solve. However, upon closer examination, it looks like the module only supplies a drush
command; it does not have an admin interface.
As a site builder with no command-line experience, this will not work for you! You need a web user interface to use
this module.
How should you request a web Ul in the module's issue queue1?
A. Create a "Bug Report" issue for the module with subject line, "Create web Ul for demo Module" and provide it the
"Major priority
B. Create a "Feature Request� issue for the module with subject line, "Create web Ul for demo Module." C
C. Create a "Feature Request" issue for the module with subject line, "URGENT Module Broken! 11 Needs Ul" D
D. Create a "Bug Report" issue for the module with subject line, "Create web Ul for demo Module."
Answer: B
Question: 2
You are responsible for a Drupal recipe site. Currently, each recipe node can have a title, body text and image. To
provide a better user experience, you have been asked to allow each recipe to be freely tagged by its author.
How can you provide free tagging for the recipe nodes?
A. From the recipe content type's "Manage form display" page, drag the Tags" field up out of the "Disabled" section.
B. From the recipe content type's "Manage display" page, enable the "display free tagging information" option.
C. From *ne recipe content type's "Manage fields" page, create a text field called "Tags". Ensure it can accept multiple
values.
D. From the recipe content type's "Manage fields" page, create a Taxonomy term reference field, referencing the tags
vocabulary. Check "Create referenced entities if they don't already exist."
Answer: A
Question: 3
You have created a new Comment type, but when you try to add a comment field to a Content type, you can't select
your new Comment type.
What could be the problem'?
A. In your new Comment type, you didn't select "Content" as the Target entity type
B. Custom comment types can only be added to default Content types
C. "Allow comments" is not checked in the Content type settings
D. You need to clear the site caches to see the new option
Answer: A
Question: 4
You are building a recipe site in which users submit their favorite recipes as nodes, tagged with common ingredients
from a carefully curated taxonomy vocabulary. You've been asked to create a page on which site visitors can select the
ingredients they have on hand and view all the site's recipes that use those ingredients. You've already created a view
listing all Recipe nodes
How can you modify the view to support filtering by ingredient?
A. Create a filter using the Recipe content type's "Ingredients" field Expose the filter to users, making sure it allows
multiple selections
B. For each ingredient, create a separate view display with a contextual filter to limit results by that ingredient
C. Include a "Combine fields" filter that searches all fields for the ingredient name(s) the user enters.
D. Add a menu block listing all ingredients Each item in the menu block should link to a subdirectory URL associated
with the listed ingredient
Answer: A
Question: 5
You are asked to implement a "employee of the month" block into your corporate website The block should show
name and picture of the employee and should be editable over the normal block layout All the employees are users of
the website
How do you implement the block?
A. Create a user view mode with user name and picture Add a user reference field to one of your block types and let
the user reference field use the new user view mode
B. Add a custom block and select the type "user account information", activate the user name and picture fields
C. Install the user_blocks module from Drupal org, select the fields you need and place block via block layout
D. Create a new Users View with user name field and user picture and anexposed filter on uid Add a block display to
the view and place the block in the block layout
Answer: D
Question: 6
You are asked to require a site visitor to enter First name and Last name when creating a new account How can you do
this in Drupal?
A. In Permissions, check "Require first and last name for user registrations"
B. In Account settings, under "Who can register accounts'?" select "Visitors, but full name is required"
C. In Account settings, go to Manage fields and add fields for First name and Last name. Set them to "required."
D. Create a block type with fields for First name and Last name, set them to "required" and add the block to
the/user/register page.
Answer: C
Question: 7
You had installed a contributed module on your website, but your site no longer needs it No other modules have
dependencies on this module.
How can you safely uninstall the module?
A. You can only disable modules, not uninstall them
B. Delete the module from the codebase
C. Uninstall the module on the Extend > Uninstall interface.
D. Delete the module from the database
Answer: A
Question: 8
You are creating a page listing products for sale You've been asked to make sure that each product in the list includes
an image, a title, and a price. When the user clicks the title or picture, she will be taken to a detail page showing a full
description of the product.
How can you make sure that the listing page only contains the fields noted, without removing the description field
from the detail page? Choose 2 answers
A. Use the Views module to create a list of all products, and make sure it displays each product row as fields. Add the
image, title, and price fields to the view's field list
B. Create a second content type called "Product Overview", which only contains the image, title, and price fields Use
the Views module to create a list of all of these Product Overview nodes, but link their titles to their corresponding
Product nodes.
C. Use custom display settings for the "Teaser" view mode and configure it to display only the image, title, and price
fields Use the Views module tocreate a list of all products, displaying each row as content using the "Teaser" view
mode.
D. Use the Views module to create a list of all products Configure the view to hide the description field by adding a
custom CSS class to its wrapper
Answer: A
Question: 9
How can you better secure the Drupal admin user (user 1) from outside attacks?
A. Do not provide this user an obvious name like "admin" or "administrator" which are too easy to guess
B. Cancel the user account for user 1.
C. Remove the "Administrator" role from user 1, which makes them an anonymous user
D. Only allow members of the Drupal community in good standing to be user 1.
Answer: A
Question: 10
You are building a Drupal site that makes great use of imagery Photos are used throughout the site in different sizes
and attached to various entities
How should you handle the images for the site so that they can be easily managed and used in multiple locations?
A. Since the images need to be displayed in many different sizes, they should be uploaded into the body field, and
resized in the WYSIWYG to whatever size is needed
B. Use the core Media module with media type "Image" to store the images Create reference fields in the entities to
include the images
C. On the entities that need images, create a "File" field Upload images to each entity that needs them
D. Use the contributed Media module and create media type "Image" to store the images. Create reference fields in the
entities to include the images
Answer: A
Question: 11
You are pitching for development of a Drupal based website to yournew customer. You want to emphasize how
flexible Drupal is.
Which THREE points would support your case? Choose 3 answers
A. Drupal has configurable content types and field types for modeling content.
B. Drupal allows you to build pages containing lists of content using UL
C. Drupal.org has an online store where you can purchase modules and themes.
D. Drupal allows you to directly rename database columns from the Ul.
E. Drupal allows you to create customized and branded site designs.
Answer: A,B,E
Question: 12
You have created a new "BasicPage" node with a title and a body field. Your site is configured to use Drupal 8's core
search Searching for a phrase used in your new page is not returned in search results. Search is otherwise working
correctly.
Why is your page not appearing in the search results?
A. Drupal core search does not work very well, and you should use a contributed module for search instead
B. Cron has not run since you added the page, so Drupal has not indexed the new page yet.
C. The core search module must be configured torecognize the search term
D. You did not check the "Add to search index" checkbox when creating your page
Answer: B
Question: 13
The marketing department has decided that a call-to-action button currently in the site footer should be moved to the
sidebar for higher visibility. The button is currently implemented in a custom block.
How should you make the requested changes?
A. From the block layout adminpage, drag the existing block from the Footer region to the Sidebar region
B. Using the "Basic page" content type's "Manage display" interface, drag the existing block from the Footer region to
the Sidebar region.
C. For each content type, use the LayoutBuilder module's 'manage layout" feature to reassign the block from the
Footer region to the Sidebar region
D. From the "Appearance" admin page, reconfigure the site's theme to place the block in the Sidebar region instead of
the Footer.
Answer: B
Question: 14
White reviewing an article node, you notice that the linked text for one of its assigned categories is misspelled.
How will you fix the spelling of the category? Choose 2 answers
A. Go to the Taxonomy admin page. In the "Categories" row, choose "List terms." Find the row for the misspelled
category, click its "Edit" button, and correct the spelling.
B. Click the node's "Edit" tab. Find the categories text field and adjust the spelling.
C. Go to the Menus admin page. In the "Categories" row: choose "Edit menu" Find the row for the misspelled
category, click its "Edit" button, and correct the spelling.
D. Click the category link to be taken to the category detail page. Click the "Edit" tab and correct the spelling.
Answer: D
Question: 15
What are four features built into Drupal 8 core?
A. WYSIWYG Editor, Quick Tips, Guided Tour, Taxonomy
B. Theme engine Twig, Quick Edits, Configuration management, Cache Tags
C. Webforms, Layout Builder Media Construction Kit (MCK), Web Tokens
D. Configuration management, Quick Layouts, Media Library, Page rules
Answer: A
KILLEXAMS.COM
Killexams.com is a leading online platform specializing in high-quality certification
exam preparation. Offering a robust suite of tools, including MCQs, practice tests,
and advanced test engines, Killexams.com empowers candidates to excel in their
certification exams. Discover the key features that make Killexams.com the go-to
choice for exam success.
Exam Questions:
Killexams.com provides exam questions that are experienced in test centers. These questions are
updated regularly to ensure they are up-to-date and relevant to the latest exam syllabus. By
studying these questions, candidates can familiarize themselves with the content and format of
the real exam.
Exam MCQs:
Killexams.com offers exam MCQs in PDF format. These questions contain a comprehensive
collection of Q&A that cover the exam topics. By using these MCQs, candidate
can enhance their knowledge and Excellerate their chances of success in the certification exam.
Practice Test:
Killexams.com provides practice test through their desktop test engine and online test engine.
These practice tests simulate the real exam environment and help candidates assess their
readiness for the real exam. The practice test cover a wide range of questions and enable
candidates to identify their strengths and weaknesses.
Guaranteed Success:
Killexams.com offers a success certain with the exam MCQs. Killexams claim that by using this
materials, candidates will pass their exams on the first attempt or they will get refund for the
purchase price. This certain provides assurance and confidence to individuals preparing for
certification exam.
Updated Contents:
Killexams.com regularly updates its question bank of MCQs to ensure that they are current and
reflect the latest changes in the exam syllabus. This helps candidates stay up-to-date with the exam
content and increases their chances of success.

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. ACSB-D8 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and VCE exam Q&A while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice ACSB-D8 MCQs so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from real Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of MCQs in fastest way possible. ACSB-D8 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Exactly same ACSB-D8 Exam Questions as real exam

Explore our ACSB-D8 PDF Questions Practice Tests, and you will approach the ACSB-D8 exam with unwavering confidence. Achieve top scores in your ACSB-D8 exam or receive a full refund. Everything you need to succeed in the ACSB-D8 exam is available at Killexams.com. We have meticulously compiled a database of ACSB-D8 test prep questions practice questions sourced from real exams, designed to ensure you are fully prepared to pass the ACSB-D8 on your first try. Easily set up our ACSB-D8 Exam Questions exam Simulator and free questions, and triumph in the ACSB-D8 exa

Latest 2026 Updated ACSB-D8 Real exam Questions

Achieving success in the Acquia ACSB-D8 exam requires more than just studying the course guide. At killexams.com, we provide free PDF demo questions to help you practice with authentic Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification questions and scenarios. Once confident with our material, register to get the full version of ACSB-D8 sample questions practice questions at exclusive discounts, marking your first step toward excelling in the Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification exam. To further enhance your expertise, install our ACSB-D8 VCE exam simulator, available as both online and desktop test engines, and practice consistently with our ACSB-D8 prep questions Practice Tests. When prepared for the real ACSB-D8 exam, register at a Test Center and take the real test. Our approach goes beyond merely passing the ACSB-D8 exam with our questions and answers; it focuses on deepening your understanding of ACSB-D8 concepts and objectives. We are proud that countless individuals have leveraged our resources to pass the ACSB-D8 exam and now thrive in rewarding roles within their organizations. Their success stems not only from studying our ACSB-D8 free test engine practice questions but from acquiring the knowledge and skills to excel in professional environments. Let killexams.com guide you to success as well.

Tags

ACSB-D8 Practice Questions, ACSB-D8 study guides, ACSB-D8 Questions and Answers, ACSB-D8 Free PDF, ACSB-D8 TestPrep, Pass4sure ACSB-D8, ACSB-D8 Practice Test, get ACSB-D8 Practice Questions, Free ACSB-D8 pdf, ACSB-D8 Question Bank, ACSB-D8 Real Questions, ACSB-D8 Mock Test, ACSB-D8 Bootcamp, ACSB-D8 Download, ACSB-D8 VCE, ACSB-D8 Test Engine

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




I recently passed my ACSB-D8 exam, and one exam in advance this month! As many others have pointed out, the practice questions with practice questions provided by Killexams.com are an amazing way to study, whether it is for the exam or to enhance your understanding of the subject matter. I was asked many questions during my exams, but thankfully, I knew all the answers thanks to Killexams.com!
Martha nods [2026-6-14]


Killexams.com is a dependable resource with authentic ACSB-D8 questions and precise answers. Their flawless exam simulator and responsive customer support made my preparation experience exceptional. I passed with a high score and highly recommend their exam questions materials for a reliable and rewarding study process.
Martin Hoax [2026-5-29]


Flexible study tools exam simulator, PDFs, printouts made ACSB-D8 exam prep convenient. The accurate questions and detailed guides ensured my success.
Lee [2026-6-7]

More ACSB-D8 testimonials...

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Practice Tests


What is the pass rate of ACSB-D8 exam?
Killexams claim a 98% success rate with ACSB-D8 brainpractice questions and a VCE exam simulator. PDF Q&A are provided to memorize and the VCE exam simulator is provided to practice the questions before the real exam.



Can I depend on these Questions and Answers?
Yes, You can depend on ACSB-D8 Q&A provided by killexams. They are taken from real exam sources, that\'s why these ACSB-D8 exam questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material but in general, these ACSB-D8 practice questions are sufficient to pass the exam.

I want to pass ACSB-D8 exam asap, Can you guide me?
Visit killexams.com. Register and get the latest and 100% valid real ACSB-D8 exam questions with VCE practice tests. You just need to memorize and practice these questions and reset ensured. You will pass the exam with good marks.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Sure, Killexams is practically legit along with fully well-performing. There are several benefits that makes killexams.com authentic and legit. It provides updated and hundred percent valid exam dumps made up of real exams questions and answers. Price is really low as compared to many of the services online. The Q&A are updated on common basis with most accurate brain dumps. Killexams account make and merchandise delivery is amazingly fast. Data downloading is certainly unlimited and very fast. Assistance is available via Livechat and Electronic mail. These are the features that makes killexams.com a robust website which provide exam dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification education
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification cheat sheet
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification braindumps
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification information source
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification answers
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification dumps
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification test
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification guide
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification braindumps
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification exam syllabus
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification exam dumps
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification course outline
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification exam contents
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification PDF Download
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification study tips
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification Questions and Answers
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification Question Bank
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification Question Bank
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification techniques
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification syllabus
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification exam Questions
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification real questions
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification tricks
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification dumps
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification test
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification study tips
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification course outline
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification Latest Questions
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification Test Prep
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification education
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification techniques
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification answers
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification PDF Dumps
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification techniques
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification Dumps
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification Question Bank
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification Questions and Answers
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification learn
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification exam Questions
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification study help
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification Dumps
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification learning
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification braindumps
ACSB-D8 - Acquia Certified Site Builder-D8 certification Free exam PDF

Which is the best testprep site of 2026?

Prepare smarter and pass your exams on the first attempt with Killexams.com – the trusted source for authentic exam questions and answers. We provide updated and Tested VCE exam questions, study guides, and PDF exam dumps that match the real exam format. Unlike many other websites that resell outdated material, Killexams.com ensures daily updates and accurate content written and reviewed by certified experts.

Download real exam questions in PDF format instantly and start preparing right away. With our Premium Membership, you get secure login access delivered to your email within minutes, giving you unlimited downloads of the latest questions and answers. For a real exam-like experience, practice with our VCE exam Simulator, track your progress, and build 100% exam readiness.

Join thousands of successful candidates who trust Killexams.com for reliable exam preparation. Sign up today, access updated materials, and boost your chances of passing your exam on the first try!